2002 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RESULTS

 

Click on a state to jump to that section

 

MISSOURI - MONTANA - NEBRASKA - NEVADA - NEW HAMPSHIRE - NEW JERSEY - NEW MEXICO - NEW YORK - NORTH CAROLINA - NORTH DAKOTA - OHIO - OKLAHOMA - OREGON - PENNSYLVANIA - RHODE ISLAND - SOUTH CAROLINA - SOUTH DAKOTA - TENNESSEE - TEXAS - UTAH - VERMONT - VIRGINIA - VIRGIN ISLANDS - WASHINGTON - WEST VIRGINIA - WISCONSIN - WYOMING

                 

  ELECTION TYPE:     PRIMARY RUNOFF GENERAL
  CANDIDATE NAME   PARTY # OF VOTES   % # OF VOTES   % # OF VOTES   %

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MISSOURI

 

 

August 6th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Clay, Wm. Lacy

 

D

41,405

74.30

 

 

133,946

70.11

 

Harris, Carl E.

 

D

14,322

25.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

55,727

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schwadron, Richard

 

R

15,522

100.00

 

 

51,755

27.09

 

 

Party Votes:

 

15,522

 

 

 

 

 

 

Higgins, Jim

 

LBT

222

100.00

 

 

5,354

2.80

 

 

Party Votes:

 

222

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

71,471

 

 

 

191,055

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Akin, Todd

 

R

55,728

100.00

 

 

167,057

67.14

 

 

Party Votes:

 

55,728

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hogan, John

 

D

26,299

100.00

 

 

77,223

31.03

 

 

Party Votes:

 

26,299

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maloney, Darla R.

 

LBT

370

100.00

 

 

4,548

1.83

 

 

Party Votes:

 

370

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

82,397

 

 

 

248,828

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Gephardt, Richard A.

 

D

44,535

73.55

 

 

122,181

59.06

 

Bram, Michael

 

D

16,014

26.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

60,549

 

 

 

 

 

 

Enz, Catherine S.

 

R

13,573

58.52

 

 

80,551

38.94

 

Steger, Mike

 

R

9,620

41.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23,193

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byington, Daniel (Dan)

 

LBT

375

100.00

 

 

4,146

2.00

 

 

Party Votes:

 

375

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

84,117

 

 

 

206,878

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Skelton, Ike

 

D

54,631

100.00

 

 

142,204

67.64

 

 

Party Votes:

 

54,631

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noland, James A. (Jim)

 

R

40,485

67.32

 

 

64,451

30.66

 

Brown, Bob

 

R

14,822

24.65

 

 

 

 

 

Liffick, Chuck

 

R

4,828

8.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

60,135

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson, Daniel Roy

 

LBT

379

100.00

 

 

3,583

1.70

 

 

Party Votes:

 

379

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

115,145

 

 

 

210,238

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

McCarthy, Karen

 

D

40,532

86.25

 

 

122,645

65.88

 

Lindsey, Charles

 

D

6,460

13.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

46,992

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon, Steve

 

R

8,215

33.63

 

 

60,245

32.36

 

Harris, Ronald (Ron)

 

R

7,693

31.50

 

 

 

 

 

Southworth, Chet

 

R

4,009

16.41

 

 

 

 

 

Lea, Joyce P.

 

R

2,896

11.86

 

 

 

 

 

Zapien-Pina, Annalisa

 

R

1,612

6.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

24,425

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bojarski, Jeanne

 

LBT

392

100.00

 

 

3,277

1.76

 

 

Party Votes:

 

392

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

71,809

 

 

 

186,167

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Graves, Sam

 

R

46,107

100.00

 

 

131,151

63.03

 

 

Party Votes:

 

46,107

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rinehart, Cathy

 

D

33,887

67.11

 

 

73,202

35.18

 

Mitchell, Ed

 

D

10,755

21.30

 

 

 

 

 

Gilstrap, David P.

 

D

5,851

11.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

50,493

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buck, Erik

 

LBT

391

100.00

 

 

3,735

1.79

 

 

Party Votes:

 

391

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

96,991

 

 

 

208,088

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Blunt, Roy

 

R

70,693

100.00

 

 

149,519

74.81

 

 

Party Votes:

 

70,693

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lapham, Ron

 

D

17,507

100.00

 

 

45,964

23.00

 

 

Party Votes:

 

17,507

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burlison, Doug

 

LBT

319

100.00

 

 

4,378

2.19

 

 

Party Votes:

 

319

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reed, Steven L.

 

W

 

 

 

 

2

0.00

 

 

District Votes:

 

88,519

 

 

 

199,863

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Emerson, Jo Ann

 

R

50,605

87.09

 

 

135,144

71.76

 

Kline, Richard Allen

 

R

7,499

12.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

58,104

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curtis, Gene

 

D

33,939

100.00

 

 

50,686

26.91

 

 

Party Votes:

 

33,939

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Oostrom, Eric

 

LBT

256

100.00

 

 

2,491

1.32

 

 

Party Votes:

 

256

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

92,299

 

 

 

188,321

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Hulshof, Kenny C.

 

R

54,239

100.00

 

 

146,032

68.20

 

 

Party Votes:

 

54,239

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deichman, Donald M. (Don)

D

45,856

100.00

 

 

61,126

28.55

 

 

Party Votes:

 

45,856

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brekhus, Keith

 

GRN

 

 

 

 

4,262

1.99

 

Mruzik, John

 

LBT

434

100.00

 

 

2,705

1.26

 

 

Party Votes:

 

434

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

100,529

 

 

 

214,125

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

803,277

 

 

 

1,853,563

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONTANA

 

 

June 4th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

(I)

Rehberg, Denny

 

R

83,617

100.00

 

 

214,100

64.62

 

 

Party Votes:

 

83,617

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly, Steve

 

D

40,441

74.28

 

 

108,233

32.67

 

Candee, Robert

 

D

14,003

25.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

54,444

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fellows, Mike

 

LBT

Unopposed

 

 

 

8,988

2.71

 

Total State Votes:

 

138,061

 

 

 

331,321

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEBRASKA

 

 

May 14th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Bereuter, Doug

 

R

40,113

100.00

 

 

133,013

85.35

 

 

Party Votes:

 

40,113

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bereuter, Doug

 

N(R)

798

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

798

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eckerson, Robert

 

LBT

45

100.00

 

 

22,831

14.65

 

 

Party Votes:

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eckerson, Robert

                     N(LBT)

38

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

40,994

 

 

 

155,844

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Terry, Lee

 

R

23,297

100.00

 

 

89,917

63.32

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23,297

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry, Lee

 

N(R)

896

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

896

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon, Jim

 

D

15,875

100.00

 

 

46,843

32.98

 

 

Party Votes:

 

15,875

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon, Jim

 

N(D)

502

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

502

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paterson, Doug

 

GRN

 

 

 

 

3,236

2.28

 

Stock, Dave

 

LBT

68

100.00

 

 

2,018

1.42

 

 

Party Votes:

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stock, Dave

                   N(LBT)

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

40,643

 

 

 

142,014

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Osborne, Tom

 

R

77,731

100.00

 

 

163,939

93.17

 

 

Party Votes:

 

77,731

 

 

 

 

 

 

Osborne, Tom

 

N(R)

566

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

566

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hickman, Jerry

 

LBT

56

100.00

 

 

12,017

6.83

 

 

Party Votes:

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hickman, Jerry

                  N(LBT)

17

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

78,370

 

 

 

175,956

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

160,007

 

 

 

473,814

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEVADA

 

 

September 3rd

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Berkley, Shelley

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

64,312

53.72

 

Boggs-McDonald, Lynette Maria

R

16,838

78.89

 

 

51,148

42.73

 

Ordunez, Alfred "Bus Driver"

R

4,506

21.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

21,344

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dempsey, Steven "Capt.Truth"

IAP

 

 

 

 

2,861

2.39

 

Startin, W. Lane

 

GRN

 

 

 

 

1,393

1.16

 

 

District Votes:

 

21,344

 

 

 

119,714

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Gibbons, Jim

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

149,574

74.34

 

Souza, Travis O.

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

40,189

19.97

 

Hansen, Janine

 

IAP

 

 

 

 

7,240

3.60

 

Trainor, Brendan

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

3,413

1.70

 

Winquist, Robert "Stickerman"

NL

 

 

 

 

784

0.39

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

201,200

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Porter, Jon

 

R

25,446

68.62

 

 

100,378

56.08

 

Bilbray, Barry P.

 

R

6,179

16.66

 

 

 

 

 

Kiger, Susan

 

R

3,407

9.19

 

 

 

 

 

Daily, Bob

 

R

2,052

5.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

37,084

 

 

 

 

 

 

Herrera, Dario

 

D

20,773

68.80

 

 

66,659

37.24

 

Budetich, Mark J., Jr.

 

D

9,419

31.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

30,192

 

 

 

 

 

 

O'Neil, Pete

 

I

 

 

 

 

6,842

3.82

 

Scott, Neil

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

3,421

1.91

 

Odell, Richard Wayne

 

IAP

 

 

 

 

1,694

0.95

 

 

District Votes:

 

67,276

 

 

 

178,994

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

88,620

 

 

 

499,908

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE 

 

September 10th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley, Jeb

 

R

23,012

31.35

 

 

128,993

58.11

 

Stephen, John A.

 

R

16,956

23.10

 

 

 

 

 

Mahoney, Sean

 

R

13,861

18.88

 

 

 

 

 

Clark, Vivian

 

R

6,889

9.39

 

 

 

 

 

Barrows, Wayne

 

R

6,008

8.19

 

 

 

 

 

Wendelboe, Francine "Fran"

R

4,947

6.74

 

 

 

 

 

Hoffman, Gary Scott

 

R

1,101

1.50

 

 

 

 

 

Bevill, "Bob"

 

R

547

0.75

 

 

 

 

 

Clark, Martha Fuller

 

W(R)

79

0.11

 

 

 

 

 

Dean, Sean Patrick

 

W(R)

1

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

73,401

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clark, Martha Fuller

 

D

26,317

83.91

 

 

85,426

38.48

 

Dean, Sean Patrick

 

D

4,717

15.04

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen, John A.

 

W(D)

160

0.51

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley, Jeb

 

W(D)

64

0.20

 

 

 

 

 

Mahoney, Sean

 

W(D)

52

0.17

 

 

 

 

 

Barrows, Wayne

 

W(D)

23

0.07

 

 

 

 

 

Wendelboe, Francine "Fran"

W(D)

18

0.06

 

 

 

 

 

Clark, Vivian

 

W(D)

10

0.03

 

 

 

 

 

Hoffman, Gary Scott

 

W(D)

3

0.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

31,364

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belforti, "Dan"

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

7,387

3.33

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

181

0.08

 

 

District Votes:

 

104,765

 

 

 

221,987

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Bass, Charles

 

 R

61,473

86.38

 

 

125,804

56.81

 

Douglass, Eugene

 

 R

9,486

13.33

 

 

 

 

 

Scattered

 

 W(R)

131

0.18

 

 

 

 

 

Swett, Katrina

 

 W(R)

74

0.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

71,164

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swett, Katrina

 

 D

24,997

78.03

 

 

90,479

40.86

 

Jackman, Norman H. "NH"

 

 D

6,700

20.92

 

 

 

 

 

Scattered

 

 W(D)

208

0.65

 

 

 

 

(I)

Bass, Charles

 

 W(D)

122

0.38

 

 

 

 

 

Douglass, Eugene

 

 W(D)

7

0.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

32,034

 

 

 

 

 

 

Babiarz, Rosalie T.

 

 LBT

 

 

 

 

5,051

2.28

 

Scattered

 

 W

 

 

 

 

122

0.06

 

 

District Votes:

 

103,198

 

 

 

221,456

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

207,963

 

 

 

443,443

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW JERSEY

 

 

June 4th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Andrews, Robert E.

 

 D

18,362

 

 

 

121,846

92.74

 

 

Party Votes:

 

18,362

 

 

 

 

 

 

Haas, Timothy

                          

     I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

9,543

7.26

 

 

District Votes:

 

18,362

 

 

 

131,389

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

LoBiondo, Frank A.

 

 R

25,335

100.00

 

 

116,834

69.21

 

 

Party Votes:

 

25,335

 

 

 

 

 

 

Farkas, Steven A.

 

 D

9,182

100.00

 

 

47,735

28.28

 

 

Party Votes:

 

9,182

 

 

 

 

 

 

Merle, Roger

                          

               I (GRN)

 

 

 

 

1,739

1.03

 

Matthews, Michael J., Jr.

                          

               I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

1,720

1.02

 

Rozzo, Constantino

                           

               I (SOC)

 

 

 

 

771

0.46

 

 

District Votes:

 

34,517

 

 

 

168,799

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Saxton, Jim

 

 R

24,884

100.00

 

 

123,375

65.02

 

 

Party Votes:

 

24,884

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strada, Richard

 

 D

10,431

100.00

 

 

64,364

33.92

 

 

Party Votes:

 

10,431

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byrne, Raymond

                           

               I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

1,335

0.70

 

Feduniewicz, Ken

                           

               I (AF)

 

 

 

 

665

0.35

 

 

District Votes:

 

35,315

 

 

 

189,739

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Smith, Christopher H.

 

 R

19,667

100.00

 

 

115,293

66.15

 

 

Party Votes:

 

19,667

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brennan, Mary

 

 D

8,589

100.00

 

 

55,967

32.11

 

 

Party Votes:

 

8,589

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarles, Keith

                           

               I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

1,211

0.69

 

Winkelmann, Hermann

                           

               I (HHD)

 

 

 

 

1,063

0.61

 

Graham, Don

                           

               I (NJC)

 

 

 

 

767

0.44

 

 

District Votes:

 

28,256

 

 

 

174,301

 

 

DISTRICT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett, Scott

 

 R

16,234

44.99

 

 

118,881

59.48

 

Russo, David C.

 

 R

9,299

25.77

 

 

 

 

 

Cardinale, Gerald

 

 R

9,109

25.25

 

 

 

 

 

Abdelrahman, Akram Yosri

 R

773

2.14

 

 

 

 

 

Fox, Brian

 

 R

665

1.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

36,080

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sumers, Anne

 

 D

6,365

100.00

 

 

76,504

38.28

 

 

Party Votes:

 

6,365

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cino, Michael J.

                      I (LTI)

 

 

 

 

4,466

2.23

 

 

District Votes:

 

42,445

 

 

 

199,851

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Pallone, Frank, Jr.

 

 D

11,005

100.00

 

 

91,379

66.46

 

 

Party Votes:

 

11,005

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medrow, Ric

 

 R

6,505

100.00

 

 

42,479

30.89

 

 

Party Votes:

 

6,505

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strong, Richard D.

                          

                  I (GRN)

 

 

 

 

1,819

1.32

 

Allen, Barry

                          

                  I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

1,206

0.88

 

Lyden, Mac Dara Francis X.

                  I (HRA)

 

 

 

 

612

0.45

 

 

District Votes:

 

17,510

 

 

 

137,495

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Ferguson, Mike

 

 R

20,244

100.00

 

 

106,055

57.95

 

 

Party Votes:

 

20,244

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carden, Tim

 

 D

6,217

90.67

 

 

74,879

40.92

 

Ross, Tyrone Cass

 

 D

640

9.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

6,857

 

 

 

 

 

 

Young, Darren

                     

                  I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

2,068

1.13

 

 

District Votes:

 

27,101

 

 

 

183,002

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Pascrell, Bill, Jr.

 

 D

10,462

100.00

 

 

88,101

66.83

 

 

Party Votes:

 

10,462

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silverman, Jared

 

 R

6,437

100.00

 

 

40,318

30.59

 

 

Party Votes:

 

6,437

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fortunato, Joseph A.

                      

                  I (GRN)

 

 

 

 

3,400

2.58

 

 

District Votes:

 

16,899

 

 

 

131,819

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Rothman, Steven R.

 

 D

16,362

100.00

 

 

97,108

69.76

 

 

Party Votes:

 

16,362

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glass, Joseph

 

 R

7,336

100.00

 

 

42,088

30.24

 

 

Party Votes:

 

7,336

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

23,698

 

 

 

139,196

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Payne, Donald M.

 

 D

33,851

84.10

 

 

86,433

84.45

 

Allen, Edward A.

 

 D

3,583

8.90

 

 

 

 

 

Proctor, Edmund

 

 D

2,818

7.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

40,252

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wirtz, Andrew

 

 R

2,005

100.00

 

 

15,913

15.55

 

 

Party Votes:

 

2,005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

42,257

 

 

 

102,346

 

 

DISTRICT 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Frelinghuysen, Rodney P.

 

 R

29,691

100.00

 

 

132,938

72.38

 

 

Party Votes:

 

29,691

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pawar, Vij

 

 D

6,462

100.00

 

 

48,477

26.39

 

 

Party Votes:

 

6,462

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roth, Richard S.

                       I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

2,263

1.23

 

 

District Votes:

 

36,153

 

 

 

183,678

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Holt, Rush

 

 D

9,618

 

 

 

104,806

61.04

 

 

Party Votes:

 

9,618

 

 

 

 

 

 

Soaries, DeForest "Buster"

 

 R

9,596

 

 

 

62,938

36.65

 

Jones, Deborah

 

 R

2,306

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

11,902

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mayer, Carl J.

                           I (GRN)

 

 

 

 

1,871

1.09

 

Abrams, Thomas D.

                           I (LBT)

 

 

 

 

1,259

0.73

 

Zaletel, Karen Anne

                           I (NJC)

 

 

 

 

839

0.49

 

 

District Votes:

 

21,520

 

 

 

171,713

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Menendez, Robert

 

 D

37,357

100.00

 

 

72,605

78.30

 

 

Party Votes:

 

37,357

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geron, James

 

 R

3,420

100.00

 

 

16,852

18.17

 

 

Party Votes:

 

3,420

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faulkner, Pat Henry

                           I (GRN)

 

 

 

1,195

1.29

 

Zaklama, Esmat

                           I (AM,AC)

 

 

 

774

0.83

 

Hester, Dick

                           I (PLC)

 

 

 

732

0.79

 

Shaw, Herbert H.

                           I (PC)

 

 

 

573

0.62

 

 

District Votes:

 

40,777

 

 

 

92,731

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

384,810

 

 

 

2,006,059

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW MEXICO

 

 

June 4th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Wilson, Heather A.

 

 R

30,429

100.00

 

 

95,711

55.34

 

 

Party Votes:

 

30,429

 

 

 

 

 

 

Romero, Richard M.

 

 D

34,155

100.00

 

 

77,234

44.66

 

 

Party Votes:

 

34,155

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

64,584

 

 

 

172,945

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pearce, Steve

 

 R

12,317

35.04

 

 

79,631

56.23

 

Tinsley, Edward R.

 

 R

9,587

27.27

 

 

 

 

 

Anderson, Phelps

 

 R

8,432

23.99

 

 

 

 

 

Greer, C. Earl

 

 R

2,426

6.90

 

 

 

 

 

Martinez, Leo

 

 R

2,389

6.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

35,151

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smith, John Arthur

 

 D

22,925

52.96

 

 

61,916

43.72

 

Smith, Ruben A.

 

 D

20,365

47.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

43,290

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dewey, George L.

 

 W

 

 

 

 

43

0.03

 

Lynch, Padraig M.

 

 W

 

 

 

 

39

0.03

 

 

District Votes:

 

78,441

 

 

 

141,629

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Udall, Tom

 

D

59,762

100.00

 

 

122,950

100.00

 

 

Party Votes:

 

59,762

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tsyitee, Edward F.

 

W(R)

495

100.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

495

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

60,257

 

 

 

122,950

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

203,282

 

 

 

437,524

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW YORK

 

 

September 10th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop, Timothy H.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

84,276

50.23

 

Bishop, Timothy H.

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

[81,325]

 

 

Bishop, Timothy H.

 

WF

Unopposed

 

 

 

[2,951]

 

(I)

Grucci, Felix J., Jr.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

81,524

48.59

 

Grucci, Felix J., Jr.

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

[64,999]

 

 

Grucci, Felix J., Jr.

 

IDP

Unopposed

 

 

 

[4,522]

 

 

Grucci, Felix J., Jr.

 

C

Unopposed

 

 

 

[6,116]

 

 

Grucci, Felix J., Jr.

 

RTL

Unopposed

 

 

 

[5,887]

 

 

Salzman, Lorna

 

GRN

Unopposed

 

 

 

1,991

1.19

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

167,791

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Israel, Steve J.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

85,451

58.48

 

Israel, Steve J.

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

[75,845]

 

 

Israel, Steve J.

 

IDP

Unopposed

 

 

 

[7,632]

 

 

Israel, Steve J.

 

WF

Unopposed

 

 

 

[1,974]

 

 

Finley, Joseph P.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

59,117

40.46

 

Finley, Joseph P.

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

[48,239]

 

 

Finley, Joseph P.

 

C

Unopposed

 

 

 

[5,772]

 

 

Finley, Joseph P.

 

RTL

Unopposed

 

 

 

[5,106]

 

 

Keenan, John

 

GRN

Unopposed

 

 

 

1,558

1.07

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

146,126

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

King, Peter T.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

121,537

71.88

 

King, Peter T.

 

IDP

Unopposed

 

 

 

[7,904]

 

 

King, Peter T.

 

RTL

Unopposed

 

 

 

[7,646]

 

 

King, Peter T.

 

C

Unopposed

 

 

 

[7,113]

 

 

King, Peter T.

 

R

11,932

78.04

 

 

[98,874]

 

 

Previdi, Robert

 

R

3,357

21.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

15,289

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finz, Stuart L.

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

46,022

27.22

 

DePrima, Janeen

 

L

Unopposed

 

 

 

1,513

0.89

 

 

District Votes:

 

15,289

 

 

 

169,072

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

McCarthy, Carolyn

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

94,806

56.25

 

McCarthy, Carolyn

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

[85,496]

 

 

McCarthy, Carolyn

 

IDP

Unopposed

 

 

 

[5,272]

 

 

McCarthy, Carolyn

 

L

Unopposed

 

 

 

[1,155]

 

 

McCarthy, Carolyn

 

WF

Unopposed

 

 

 

[2,883]

 

 

O'Grady, Marilyn F.

 

 

 

 

Combined Parties:

72,882

43.24

 

O'Grady, Marilyn F.

 

RTL

Unopposed

 

 

 

[6,101]

 

 

O'Grady, Marilyn F.

 

R

9,776

49.94

 

 

[61,473]

 

 

Frisa, Daniel

 

R

5,938

30.33

 

 

 

 

 

Irace, Steven

 

R

3,862

19.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

19,576

 

 

 

 

 

 

O'Grady, Marilyn F.

 

C

359

51.14

 

 

[5,308]

 

 

Frisa, Dani