Federal Election Commission

Election Administration Advisory Panel - 2001

AK

Fran Ulmer
Lieutenant Governor
P.O. Box 110015
120 Fourth Street
Juneau, AK 99811-0015
907/465-3520 FAX 907/465-5400

KS Ron Thornburgh
Secretary of State
Capitol Building, Second Fl.
Topeka, KS 66612-1594
785/296-4564 FAX 785-368-8033
TX Tony Sirvello, III
Administration of Election
Harris County
1001 Preston, Rm. 439
Houston, TX 77002
713/755-5792 FAX 713/755-4983
AZ Gilberto B. Hoyos
Elections Director
Pinal County
31 North Pinal Street
Building "A"
Florence, AZ 85232-0827
520/868-6237 FAX 520/868-7170
MI Candice Miller
Secretary of State
Mutual Building, 4th Floor
208 North Capitol Avenue
Lansing, MI 48918-1700
517/373-2540 FAX 517/373-0941
VA Charlotte Cleary
Registrar of Voters
Arlington County
Arlington Co. Gov’t. Bldg., Ste. 320
2100 Clarendon Blvd.
Arlington, VA 22201
703/228-3456 FAX 703/228-3659
CA Ernest R. Hawkins
Registrar of Voters
Sacramento County
3700 Branch Center Road
Sacramento , CA 95827-3892
916/875-6276 FAX 916/875-6516
MN Joseph Mansky
Redistricting Project Manager

Minnesota Planning
300 Centennial Building
658 Cedar street
St. Paul, MN 55155
651/297-2406 FAX 651/296-3698

WA Gary McIntosh
Election Director
Legislative Building
P.O. Box 40229
Olympia, WA 98504-0229
360/586-8070 FAX 360/664-3657
CO Donetta Davidson
Secretary of State
1560 Broadway, Ste. 200
Denver, CO 80202
303/894-2200 ext: 300
FAX 303/894-2212
NC Lucinda Burnette
Supervisor of Elections
Granville Co. Board of Elections
P.O. Box 83-120 Williamsboro
Oxford, NC 27565
919/693-2515 FAX 919/690-0245
WY Joseph B. Meyer
Secretary of State
The Capitol Building
Room 106
Cheyenne, WY 82002
307/777-7378 FAX 307/777-6217
FL Gertrude Walker
Supervisor of Elections
St. Lucie County
2300 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
561/462-1500 FAX 561/462-1439
NY Thomas Wilkey
Executive Director
State Board of Elections
Swan Street Bldg. Core One
Six Empire State Plaza, Ste. 201
Albany, NY 12223-1650
518/474-8100 FAX 518/486-4068

International
Associate Members

GA Anne Phillips
Supervisor of Elections
Hall County
300 Green Street
P.O. Box 1435
Gainesville, GA 30503
770/531-6944 Fax 770/531-3931
OH J. Kenneth Blackwell
Secretary of State
30 East Broad Street, 14th Fl.
Columbus, OH 43266-0418
614/466-4980 FAX 614/644-0649
CAN Jean-Pierre Kingsley
Chief Electoral Officer
CANADA
257 Slater Street
Ottawa CANADA K1A 0M6
613/990-4910 FAX 613/993-5380
IA Sandy Steinbach
Director of Elections
Office of the Secretary of State
Hoover State Office Bldg.
Des Moines, IA 50319
515/281-5823 FAX 515/242-5953
OK Lance D. Ward
Secretary
State Election Board
State Capitol, Rm. B-6
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
405/521-2391 FAX 405/521-6457
MEX Fernando Franco
Director, Public Law Studies Center
Technological Autonomous Institute
of Mexico
Rio Hondo No. 1 Col.Tizapan
San Angel 01000, Mexico, D.F.
628-40-73 FAX 628-40-37
IL Ronald Michaelson
Executive Director
State Board of Elections
1020 S. Spring Street
P.O. Box 4178
Springfield, IL 62708
217/782-4141 FAX 217/782-5959
TN Carolyn Jackson
Administrator of Elections
Hamilton County Election Commission
514 East 4th Street
Chattanooga, TN 37403
423/209-7720 FAX 423/209-7721